RD-008【スライドラック仕様 YD-2用 HG フロント コンバージョンセット】¥8,600

  • このエントリーをはてなブックマークに追加

スライドラック仕様 YD-2用 HG フロントコンバージョンセットです。

大胆な肉抜加工を施した アルミ製 軽量アッパーアームは、アッパーサスピン保持部に 2個のボールベアリングを内蔵し、スムーズな動きを実現しました。
専用設計のアッパーサスピンには Φ4mmの片持ちタイプを採用し、高剛性を維持しつつも 整備性が大幅に向上しました。

アッパーアームの取り付けは アルミ製 薄型ナイロンナットによる固定方式とすることで、スペーサーのクリアランス調整が容易となり、ガタ無くスムーズに動作するアッパーアームを簡単に組み立てることが可能です。

アッパーサスピンを片持ちタイプとしたことで、ショックタワーの小型化にも成功し、軽量ドライカーボン素材の効果も相まって、フロントの軽量化にも大きく貢献しています。

機能性だけでなくルックスにもこだわった HG フロントコンバージョンセットを是非お試し下さい。

■内容物
・アルミ製 アッパーアーム(ボールベアリング内蔵、左右 各1個)
・アルミ製 アッパーアームマウント(1個)
・軽量ドライカーボン製 フロント ショックタワー(1個)
・高剛性 アッパーアームピン(2個)
・軽量 POM製 スペーサー(0.5mm厚 ×4個、1.0mm厚 ×4個、2.0mm厚 ×2個)
・アルミ製 薄型 M3 ナイロンナット(2個)
・M2×5mm キャップスクリュー(2個)
・M3×8mm ボタンヘッドスクリュー(6個)
・組立説明書(1枚)

■注意
・本製品は スライドラック仕様のYD-2用となります。ベルクランク仕様のYD-2には使用できませんのでご注意下さい。
・アッパーアームには お好みの長さの ヨコモ製/ランスフォード製 チタン ターンバックルを別途ご用意下さい。
・アッパーアームピンの取り付けには 別途 4mmタイプのターンバックルレンチが必要となります。

■組立説明書
※画像をクリックすると拡大画像が開きます。

■スペアパーツ 一覧
【RD-008UL】アルミ製 フロント アッパーアーム(左側)¥2,000(税別)
【RD-008UR】アルミ製 フロント アッパーアーム(右側)¥2,000(税別)
【RD-008UM】アルミ製 アッパーアーム マウント ¥2,000(税別)
【RD-008ST】ドライカーボン製 フロント ショックタワー ¥2,000(税別)
【RD-008M】HG フロント コンバージョン用 メンテナンスセット ¥1,300(税別)
【RC-001】M2×5mm キャップスクリュー(4本入)¥180(税別)

■オススメ オプションパーツ
【RT-004】SPMチタン製 M2×5mm キャップスクリュー(4本入)¥580(税別)

RD-008【HG Front conversion set for Slide Rack YD-2】¥8,600

Reve D HG Front conversion set for slide rack YD-2!

The aluminum upper arms are a lightweight design and shape which has 2pcs ball bearings for the suspension pin intended to awesome rigidity and smoothness.
The upper suspension pin is an eccentric design which is a cantilever type with Φ4mm shafts and will deliver the both high rigidity and ease on maintenance!

Mounting of the upper arm is fixed by aluminum thin nylon nut, the spacer clearance can be adjusted easily, and the upper arm that operates smoothly without play can be easily assembled.
By making the upper suspension pin a cantilever type, succeed the downsizing of the shock tower, and combined with the effect of the lightweight dry carbon material, it contributed greatly to the weight reduction of the front.

Please try and feel the excellence of the new function and nice looking on HG Front Conversion set.

■ Contents
・ Aluminum upper arm (Built-in ball bearing, 1pc each for left and right)
・ Aluminum upper arm mount (1pc)
・ lightweight dry carbon Front shock tower (1 pc)
・ High rigidity upper arm pins (2pcs)
・ Lightweight POM spacers (0.5mm thickness x 4 pcs, 1.0mm thickness x 4 pcs, 2.0mm thickness x 2 pcs)
・ Aluminum thin M3 nylon nut (2 pcs)
・ M2 × 5mm cap screws (2pcs)
・ M3 × 8mm button head screws (6 pcs)
・ Assembly instructions (1 sheet)

■ Caution
・ This product is intended for YD-2 with slide rack configuration. Please note that it cannot be configured with the bell crank type.
・ For the turnbuckle on the upper arm, please chose Yokomo / Lunsford titanium turnbuckles for a snug fit.
・ A 4mm type turnbuckle wrench is required to assemble the upper arm pin.

■ Assembly Instructions
* Click the image to open an enlarged version.

■ Spare parts list
【RD-008UL】Aluminum front upper arm (left side) ¥ 2,000 (excluding tax)
【RD-008UR】Aluminum front upper arm (right side) ¥ 2,000 (excluding tax)
【RD-008UM】Aluminum upper arm mount ¥ 2,000 (excluding tax)
【RD-008ST】Dry carbon front shock tower 2,000 yen (excluding tax)
【RD-008M】HG Front conversion maintenance set ¥ 1,300 (excluding tax)
【RC-001】M2 x 5 mm cap screws (4 pieces) ¥ 180 (excluding tax)

■ Recommended optional parts
【RT-004】SPM titanium M2 x 5 mm cap screw (4 pieces) ¥ 580 (excluding tax)

  • このエントリーをはてなブックマークに追加
ページ上部へ戻る